Minutes of 25.07.2012 №157

MINUTES No. 157

OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING

 

Date and time of the Board of Directors Meeting
(date and time of vote counting):     

July 25, 2012, 18:00

(Moscow time)

 

Minutes dated:

July 25, 2012

 

Form of vote:            

absentee vote

 

Site of vote counting:           

Moscow, Arkhitektora Vlasova Str., 51

 

Number of elected members to the Board of Directors:

13

 

Members of the Board of Directors,present at meeting:  

 

 

B. I. Ayuev,

 

V. I. Danilov-Danilyan,

 

E. V. Dod,

 

A. B. Malyshev,

 

M. I. Poluboyarinov,

 

V. V. Tatsy,

 

E. A. Tugolukov,

 

R. R. Sharipov,

 

M. E. Shelkov,

 

S. V. Shishin

 

In compliance with the Federal Law on Joint-Stock Companies and the Company's Articles of Association there is a quorum for a Board of Directors meeting present.

 

 

AGENDA OF THE MEETING:

 

1. Electing Chairman of the company's Board of Directors.

2. Electing deputy Chairman of the company's Board of Directors.

3. Approval of Provisions on Committees under the Company's Board of Directors.

4. Setting up the Working Committees under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

 

VOTING RESULTS ON THE AGENDA MATTERS:


Matter 1: Electing Chairman of the company's Board of Directors.      

 

Decision:

Elect Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

 

Matter 2: Electing deputy Chairman of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

Elect Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

 

Matter 3: Approval of Provisions on Committees under the Company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1. To approve the provision on the Audit Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro as amended (Appendix 1 to the minutes).

2. To approve the provision on the Investment Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro as amended (Appendix 2 to the minutes).

3. To approve the provision on the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro as amended (Appendix 3 to the minutes).

4. To approve the provision on the Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro as amended (Appendix 4 to the minutes).

5. To approve the provision on the Strategy Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro as amended (Appendix 5 to the minutes).

 

Voting results:

"For" - 9 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 1 (M. E. Shelkov).

 

Decision made.

 

 

Matter 4: Setting up the Working Committees under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

4.1. Setting up the Audit Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1. Define the number of members of the Audit Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors - 3 persons.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

2. Elect the Audit Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro (personal voting for each candidate):

 

 

Full name

Job position

 

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

independent director

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

 

Voting results:

 

 

Full name

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAINED

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

10

0

0

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

10

0

0

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

 

10

0

0

 

Decision made:

Elect the Audit Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of 
JSC RusHydro:

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

independent director

 

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

 

3. Elect Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan Chairman of the Audit Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

4.2. On formation of Human Resources and Remuneration Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1.  Elect the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro (personal voting for each candidate):

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-
Danilyan

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

 

Voting results:

 

 

Full name

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAINED

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

10

0

0

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

10

0

0

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

10

 

0

0

 

 

Decision made:

Elect the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro:

 

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

independent director

 

2.

Grigory Markovich Kurtser

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

3.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro, independent director

 

 

2.  Elect Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan Chairman of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

4.3. Formation of Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1. Define the number of members of the Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors - 12 persons.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin.).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

2. Elect the following individuals as members of the Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the company's Board of Directors: (personal voting for each candidate):

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Rakhmetulla Shamshievich Alzhanov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

2.

Boris Ilyich Ayuev

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

3.

Evgeny Nikolaevich Bellendir

Scientific Work Director of JSC RusHydro, General Director of B. E. Vedeneev VNIIG, Doctor of Engineering Science

 

4.

Boris Borisovich Bogush

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

 

5.

Mikhail Vasilyevich Bolgov

 

Acting Deputy Director, Head of the Water Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences

 

6.

Sergey Modestovich Voskresensky

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

 

7.

Victor Vasilyevich Kudryavy

Adviser to the President, CJSC Eurocement Group

 

8.

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

9.

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

10.             

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

 

11.             

Frank Poeler

Modernization and Repair Director, JSC RusHydro

 

12.             

Rasim Magsumovic Khaziakhmetov

Company's Technical Policy and Development Director

 

13.             

Sergey Vladimirovich Shishin

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

 

Voting results:

 

 

Full name

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAINED

1.

Rakhmetulla Shamshievich Alzhanov

 

9

0

1

2.

Boris Ilyich Ayuev

 

8

1

1

3.

Evgeny Nikolaevich Bellendir

 

9

0

1

4.

Boris Borisovich Bogush

 

9

0

1

5.

Mikhail Vasilyevich Bolgov

 

9

0

1

6.

Sergey Modestovich Voskresensky

 

9

0

1

7.

Victor Vasilyevich Kudryavy

 

9

0

1

8.

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

 

9

0

1

9.

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

 

8

1

1

10.             

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

 

9

0

1

11.             

Frank Poeler

 

2

7

1

12.             

Rasim Magsumovic Khaziakhmetov

 

9

0

1

13.             

Sergey Vladimirovich Shishin

 

9

0

1

 

Decision made:

Elect the following individuals as members of the Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro:

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Rakhmetulla Shamshievich Alzhanov

 

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

2.

Boris Ilyich Ayuev

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

3.

Evgeny Nikolaevich Bellendir

Scientific Work Director of JSC RusHydro, General Director of B.E. Vedeneev VNIIG, Doctor of Engineering Science

 

4.

Boris Borisovich Bogush

 

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

 

5.

Mikhail Vasilyevich Bolgov

 

Acting Deputy Director, Head of the Water Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences

 

6.

Sergey Modestovich Voskresensky

 

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

7.

Victor Vasilyevich Kudryavy

 

Adviser to the President, CJSC Eurocement Group

8.

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

 

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

9.

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

 

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

10.             

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

 

11.             

Rasim Magsumovic Khaziakhmetov

Company's Technical Policy and Development Director

 

12.             

Sergey Vladimirovich Shishin

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

 

3. Elect Viktor Vasilyevich Kudryavy Chairman of the Energy Efficiency, Reliability and Innovations Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 9 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 1 (M. E. Shelkov).

 

Decision made.

 

4.4. On formation of Strategy Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1. Define the number of members of the Strategy Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors - 11 persons.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

2.  Elect the Strategy Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro (personal voting for each candidate):

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.

Mikhail Viktorovich Voevodin

General Director of JSC Corporatsiya VSMPO-AVISMA

 

2.

Vladimir Olegovich Volik

 

General Director of LLC Branan

3.

Vsevolod Valeriyanovich Gavrilov

Head of the Directorate for Project Management in the sphere of energy saving and environmental management of Sberbank of Russia

 

4.

Evgeny Evgenyevich Gorev

 

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

5.

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of
JSC RusHydro

6.

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

 

Member of the Board of Directors of
JSC RusHydro

7.

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

8.

Valentin Efimovich Mezhevich

Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

 

9.

Ilnar Ilbatyrovich Mirsiyapov

Member of the Board, Head of Strategy and Investment Block of JSC INTER RAO UES

 

10.

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

11.

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

 

12.

 Nikolay Grigoryevich Shulginov

First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, SO UES

 

 

Voting results:

 

 

Full name

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAINED

1.      

Mikhail Viktorovich Voevodin

 

9

0

1

2.    

Vladimir Olegovich Volik

 

8

0

2

3.    

Vsevolod Valeriyanovich Gavrilov

 

8

0

2

4.    

Evgeny Evgenyevich Gorev

 

9

0

1

5.    

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

9

0

1

6.    

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

 

10

0

0

7.    

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

 

9

0

1

8.    

Valentin Efimovich Mezhevich

 

9

0

1

9.    

Ilnar Ilbatyrovich Mirsiyapov

 

2

7

1

10. 

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

 

9

0

1

11. 

 

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

10

0

0

12. 

Nikolay Grigoryevich Shulginov

 

9

0

1

 

Decision made:

Elect the Strategy Committee under the company's Board of Directors:

 

 

Full name

Job position

1.     

Mikhail Viktorovich Voevodin

General Director of JSC Corporatsiya VSMPO-AVISMA

 

2.   

Vladimir Olegovich Volik

 

General Director of LLC Branan

3.   

Vsevolod Valeriyanovich Gavrilov

Head of the Directorate for Project Management in the sphere of energy saving and environmental management of Sberbank of Russia

 

4.   

Evgeny Evgenyevich Gorev

 

Member of the Board of JSC RusHydro

5.   

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

6.   

Andrey Borisovich Malyshev

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

7.   

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

8.   

Valentin Efimovich Mezhevich

Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

 

9.   

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

10.

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

 

11.

 

Nikolay Grigoryevich Shulginov

First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, SO UES

 

 

3.  Elect Andrey Borisovich Malyshev Chairman of the Strategy Development Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

4.5. On formation of the Investment Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors.

 

Decision:

1.  Define the number of members of the Investment Committee under the supervision of the company's Board of Directors - 11 persons.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

2. Elect the Investment Committee under the company's Board of Directors:

 

 

Full name

Job position

1. 

Aleksandr Valeryevich Grigoryev

 

General Director, OJSIC Ingosstrakh

2. 

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

3. 

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Ilyenko

Member of the Management Board, Development Management Director, JSC SO UES

 

4. 

Ivan Sergeevich Korolev

Deputy General Director of the Institute of World Economics and International Relations of the Russian Academy of Science

 

5. 

Gennady Alexandrovich Kurkin

Deputy General Director for Economy and Finances, LLC PROMINVEST

 

6. 

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

 

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

7. 

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

8. 

Denis Aleksandrovich Nozdrachev

 

Chairman of the Management board, JSC CB Svyaz-Bank

9. 

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

10.             

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

 

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

11.             

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

 

 

Voting results:

 

 

Full name

FOR

AGAINST

ABSTAINED

1.  

Aleksandr Valeryevich Grigoryev

 

9

0

1

2.  

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

10

0

0

3.  

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Ilyenko

 

9

0

1

4.  

Ivan Sergeevich Korolev

 

9

0

1

5.  

Gennady Alexandrovich Kurkin

 

10

0

0

6.  

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

 

9

0

1

7.  

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

 

9

0

1

8.  

Denis Aleksandrovich Nozdrachev

 

9

0

1

9.  

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

 

9

0

1

10.              

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

 

10

0

0

11.              

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

10

0

0

 

Decision made:

 

2. Elect the Investment Committee under the company's Board of Directors:

 

 

Full name

Job position

1. 

Aleksandr Valeryevich Grigoryev

 

General Director, OJSIC Ingosstrakh

2. 

Viktor Ivanovich Danilov-Danilyan

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

3. 

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Ilyenko

Member of the Management Board, Development Management Director, JSC SO UES

 

4. 

Ivan Sergeevich Korolev

Deputy General Director of the Institute of World Economics and International Relations of the Russian Academy of Science

 

5. 

Gennady Alexandrovich Kurkin

Deputy General Director for Economy and Finances, LLC PROMINVEST

 

6. 

Mikhail Alekseevich Mantrov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

7. 

Aleksey Victorovich Maslov

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

8. 

Denis Aleksandrovich Nozdrachev

 

Chairman of the Management board, JSC CB Svyaz-Bank

9. 

George Ilyich Rizhinashvili

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board,
JSC RusHydro

 

10.             

Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy

 

Member of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro

11.             

Maria Gennadyevna Tikhonova

 

 

 

3. Elect Vladimir Vitalyevich Tatsy Chairman of the Investment Committee under the supervision of the Board of Directors of JSC RusHydro.

 

Voting results:

"For" - 10 (B. I. Ayuev, V. I. Danilov-Danilyan, E. V. Dod, A. B. Malyshev, M. I. Poluboyarinov, V. V. Tatsy, E. A. Tugolukov, M. E. Shelkov, R. R. Sharipov, S. V. Shishin).

"Against" - 0.

"Abstained" - 0.

 

Decision made.

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman of the Board of Directors                                              V. V. Tatsy

 

Corporate Secretary                                                            M. M. Lukyanova

Your application has been accepted. The answer will be prepared and sent within 20 calendar days. ok