Committees

The Far East energy development Committee, consisting of: 
  • Yury Trutnev, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Igor Zadvornov, Head of the Office of the Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Alexei Chekunkov, Director General, JSC Far East Development Fund;
  • Pavel Grachev, President, PJSC Polyus;
  • Vyacheslav Kravchenko, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • Vladimir Tupikin, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NP Market Council;
  • Alexey Mol’sky, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC FGC UES;
  • Sergey Kachayev, Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East;
  • Denis Pilenieks, Deputy Director for Development, JSC System Operator of the United Power System;
  • Mikhail Kolesnikov, Vice-President, Chairman of Committee on energy industry, the all-Russian non-governmental organization of small and medium business OPORA RUSSIA;
  • Denis Konstantinov, Expert, Department of tariff regulation, infrastructure reforms and energy efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia;
  • Andrey Kazachenkov, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Sergey Tolstoguzov, Deputy General Director for the Far East – Director of Division ‘Far East’, PJSC RusHydro;
The Board of Director re-elected Yury Trutnev as Chairman of the Committee.


The Audit Committee, consisting of:
  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, NP Market Council;
  • Sergey Ivanov, Member of RusHydro’s BoD, General Director of LLC RT-Capital;;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, General Director of LLC Altera Capital.

The Board of Director elected Sergei Ivanov Chairman of the Committee.



The Nominations and Compensations Committee consisting of:
  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, NP Market Council;
  • Sergey Ivanov, Member of RusHydro’s BoD, General Director of LLC RT-Capital;;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, General Director of LLC Altera Capital.

The Board of Director elected Vyacheslav Pivovarov Chairman of the Committee. 



The Committee on reliability, energy efficiency and innovations, consisting of:
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute";
  • Alexei Chekunkov, Director General, JSC Far East Development Fund;
  • Vyacheslav Kravchenko, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • Elena Belchenko, Acting Director, Natural Monopolies Relations Department, PJSC Polyus;
  • Yury Vishnevsky, Deputy Director for United Power System regime management, JSC System Operator of the United Power System;
  • Roman Gromov, Head of strategic development, NP Market Council;
  • Boris Bogush, Member of the Management Board - Chief Engineer, PJSC RusHydro;
  • George Rizhinashvili, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Sergey Tolstoguzov, Deputy General Director for the Far East – Director of Division ‘Far East’, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Kirill Frolov, Deputy General Director for R&D, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Nikolay Karpukhin, Deputy General Director for Construction, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Mikhail Fedorov, President, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

The Board of Director elected Nikolai Rogalev Chairman of the Committee.


The Strategy Committee, consisting of: 

  • Igor Zadvornov, Head of the Office of the Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Pavel Grachev, President of PJSC Polyus;
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute";
  • Sergey Shishin, Senior Vice-President of the VTB Bank (PJSC);
  • Nikolay Shulginov, Chairman of the Management Board — Director General of PJSC RusHydro;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, General Director, LLC Altera Capital;
  • Andrei Gabov, Acting Deputy Director, Head of Department, Department of tariff regulation, infrastructure reforms and energy efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia;
  • Eugene Stolyarov, Head, Department of property relations and large-scale privatization of The Federal Agency for State Property Management (Rosimushchestvo);
  • Pavel Snikkars, Director, Department of power industry development, Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Alexandr Bogashev, Deputy Director, Department for corporate governance, pricing and oversight, Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Boris Livshits, Deputy head, Competitive pricing development department, NP Market Council;
  • Vasily Nikonov, Head of energy department, PJSC Rosneft;
  • George Rizhinashvili, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;

The Board of Director elected Igor Zadvornov Chairman of the Committee.



The Investments Committee, consisting of: 

  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, NP Market Council;
  • Sergei Ivanov, Member of RusHydro’s BoD, General Director of LLC RT-Capital;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, General Director, Altera Capital;
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute";
  • Alexei Chekunkov, Director General, JSC Far East Development Fund;
  • Andrei Gabov, Acting Deputy Director, Head of Department, Department of tariff regulation, infrastructure reforms and energy efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia;
  • Sergei Zhuravlev, Vice-President (GR), PJSC Polyus;
  • Denis Milyutin, Head, Directorate for control of energy resources costs of Energy Department, PJSC Rosneft;
  • Pavel Snikkars, Director for electric energy development, Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Andrey Kazachenkov, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Sergei Kirov, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, RusHydro;
  • Victor Khmarin, Deputy General Director, PJSC RusHydro.

The Board of Director elected Maxim Bystrov Chairman of the Committee.