Committees

The Far East energy development Committee, consisting of: 
  • Yury Trutnev, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Igor Zadvornov, Head of the Office of the Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Russian Federation — Plenipotentiary Representative of the President in the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Alexei Chekunkov, General Director, Far East Development Fund;
  • Pavel Grachev, CEO, PJSC Polyus Gold;
  • Vyacheslav Kravchenko, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • Sergey Tolstoguzov, Deputy General Director for the Far East, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Vladimir Tupikin, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, NP Market Council;
  • Andrey Kazachenkov, Member of Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Alexey Mol’sky, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC FGC UES;
  • Vasily Nikonov, Head of Energy Department, Rosneft;
  • Sergey Kachaev, Deputy Minister for Development of the Far East;
  • Denis Pilienks, Deputy Director for development, OJSC SO UES;
  • Evgeny Olkhovich, Deputy Head, Department of Tariff Regulation, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia.
Yury Trutnev was elected Chairman of the committee.


The Audit Committee, consisting of:
  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, JSC ATS, NP Market Council;
  • Sergey Ivanov, General Director, Member of the Board of Directors of LLC RT Capital;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, President, Altera Capital.

Sergey Ivanov was elected Chairman of the committee. 



The Nominations and Compensations Committee consisting of:
  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, JSC ATS, NP Market Council;
  • Sergey Ivanov, General Director, Member of the Board of Directors of LLC RT Capital;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, President, Altera Capital.

Vyacheslav Pivovarov was elected Chairman of the committee. 



The Committee on reliability, energy efficiency and innovations, consisting of:
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, MPEI, Federal Research University;
  • Alexei Chekunkov, General Director, Far East Development Fund;
  • Alexander Vikhansky, Director, Department for relations with natural monopolies, LLC UK Polyus;
  • Boris Bogush, Member of the Management Board, Chief Engineer, PJSC, RusHydro;
  • Vyacheslav Kravchenko, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation;
  • George Rizhinashvili, Member of Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Sergey Tolstoguzov, Deputy General Director for the Far East, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Yury Vishnevsky, Deputy Director for Management of UES Regime, OJSC SO UES;
  • Kirill Frolov, Deputy General Director for R&D, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Nikolay Karpukhin, Deputy General Director for Construction, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Mikhail Fedorov, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council Bureau, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Andrey Shishkin, Vice-President for Energy and Localization, PJSC Rosneft;
  • Roman Gromov, Head of strategic development, NP Market Council.

Nikolay Rogalev was elected Chairman of the committee. 



The Strategy Committee, consisting of: 

  • Alexander Auzan, Dean of Economics Department, Lomonosov Moscow State University;
  • Igor Zadvornov, Head of Secretariat of Yury Trutnev, Deputy Prime Minister and Plenipotentiary Presidential Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Victor Mamin, Adviser to Energy Minister, Director of Department for corporate governance, pricing and oversight, Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Pavel Grachev, CEO, PJSC Polyus Gold;
  • Vasily Nikonov, Head of Energy Department, Rosneft;
  • Evgeny Olkhovich, Deputy Head, Department of Tariff Regulation, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia;
  • Maxim Rusakov, Member of Management Board, Market Council;
  • Pavel Snikkars, Director for electric energy development at the Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Sergey Shishin, Senior Vice-President, VTB Bank (PJSC);
  • Andrey Shishkin, Vice-President for Energy and Localization, PJSC Rosneft;
  • Nikolay Shulginov, Chairman of the Management Board — Director General of PJSC RusHydro;
  • George Rizhinashvili, Member of Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, MPEI, Federal Research University.

Alexander Auzan was elected Chairman of the committee. 



The Investments Committee, consisting of: 

  • Maxim Bystrov, Chairman of the Management Board, JSC ATS, NP Market Council;
  • Alexei Chekunkov, General Director, Far East Development Fund;
  • Anton Podgorny, Aide to Yury Trutnev, Deputy Prime Minister and Plenipotentiary Presidential Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District;
  • Sergei Kirov, Member of the Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, RusHydro;
  • Denis Milyutin, Head, Directorate for control of energy resources costs of Energy Department, Rosneft;
  • George Rizhinashvili, Member of Management Board, First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC RusHydro;
  • Vyacheslav Pivovarov, President, Altera Capital;
  • Victor Khmarin, Deputy Director General of PJSC RusHydro;
  • Artem Avetisyan, New business division, Agency for Strategic Initiatives for New Projects Promotion;
  • Nikolai Rogalev, Rector, MPEI, Federal Research University;
  • Vyacheslav Skulkin, Vice Director of the Department of the power industry development, Ministry of Energy of Russia;
  • Sergey Zhuravlev, Vice-President for GR, LLC UK Polyus;
  • Vitaly Domnich, head of division, Ministry of Economic Development of Russia;
  • Maria Tikhonova, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, PJSC FGC UES.

Maxim Bystrov was elected Chairman of the committee.